logo logo

Privacy Policy

Effective from June 25, 2015

ABOUT INVENZO LABS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED

Invenzo Labs India Private Limited (“We” and/or “Us” and/or “Company”) is an entity engaged in the business of providing intelligent Digital platforms sold through a SAAS based subscription or license based engagement model. We have two platforms that we sell to global markets namely “Izoleap” and “Izowhiz”.

Our Company is concerned about the privacy of its users (“User(s)” and/or “You” and/or “Your”) accessing its website www.invenzolabs.com (the “Website”).

Please read the Privacy Policy (“Policy”) carefully before using the Website, along with the Terms of Use (“ToU”) provided on the Website. Your use of the Website or the services provided by the Website shall signify Your acceptance of this Policy and Your agreement to be legally bound by the same.

If You do not agree with the terms of this Policy, do not use the Website or avail any of the services offered on this Website.

1. ABOUT THE POLICY:

When You register with the Website, we may seek and collect certain personal information for Your use of the Website. You consent to the collection, use, and disclosure of the information in accordance with this Policy. Therefore, we request You to read this Policy carefully before using the Website.

We respect and value Your privacy and shall strive towards protecting the information that You provide. We shall keep the information provided to Us as confidential, to the extent reasonably possible. If at any time You wish to have Your information deleted, you can write to Us on info@invenzolabs.com, to the attention of our Grievance Officer, Mr. Harish Sastry. We shall do the needful within 7 (Seven) working days, but We may retain certain information for internal purposes if required under applicable law. Please note that, deletion of information may lead to deletion of Your account with the Website and Your access to certain features of the Website and products. You understand that under certain circumstances, the request for the deletion of Information can be denied.

We reserve the right to change this Policy at any time. Any changes made to this Policy shall be effective immediately following the publishing or posting of such changes through the platforms and/or our Website. It is recommended that you revisit this Privacy Policy regularly so as to be kept apprised of the updated Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the platform following changes to this Privacy Policy means you accept these changes.

We shall process and save your information in accordance with the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Data or Information) Rules, 2011.

2. COLLECTION OF INFORMATION AND ITS USE:

For the purposes of this Policy, such information that can be uniquely identified to You shall be known as personal information. The personal information You may provide to Us that We may use is as follows:

  • Registration details: This will include the password provided by You for which We use reasonable security measures for password protection from anyone.
  • Your usage behavior on the Website.
  • The details of the computer system or computer network that You use to visit the Website and any activities undertaken through the usage of the Website.
  • Your first and last name, e-mail address, phone number, address. We may collect e-mail of your friends/contacts that are publicly available on Your Social Networking sites including Facebook, Twitter etc. as permitted by the respective sites

The fundamental reason behind collecting Your personal information is to support and facilitate You to enjoy various features and services provided on the Website.

We select and track Your preferences to provide You with a customized Website experience, to notify You of any updated information and new developments/features and other related functions offered by the Website, to otherwise support Your relationship with Us and to prevent fraud and unlawful use.

By accepting the terms of this Policy, you understand, agree and recognize that our storage and processing of Your personal information is for a lawful purpose associated with a function or an activity of the Website. You further understand, agree and acknowledge that You may be required to provide personal information that is classified as sensitive personal information as per applicable laws for Us to provide various services.

Please note that, it is entirely up to the discretion of the User to provide this personal information.

We do not sell, trade or rent Your personal information to any third party unless We have been expressly authorized by You either in writing or electronically to do so. We may at times provide aggregate statistics about our customers, traffic patterns, and related site information to reputable third parties, however this information when disclosed will be in an aggregate form and does not contain any of Your personally identifiable information.

We may disclose Your personal information solely in the legitimate conduct of the business to deliver services to meet Your demands. We may also release information when We believe, in good faith, that such release is reasonably necessary to (1) comply with legal or regulatory requirements; (2) enforce or apply terms of use of our Website; or (3) protect our rights, property or safety of the rights of others.

You may note that, we adopt reasonable security measures to protect Your password from being exposed or disclosed to anyone.

3. INFORMATION SHARING AND DISCLOSURE:

We are the recipient of all the personal information and shall exercise reasonable care to keep Your personal information confidential to the maximum possible extent. We may limit disclosure of the Users' information to our entities, joint ventures, agents, sellers or third parties for the purposes of the services provided by them or for any other marketing related activity undertaken by or on behalf of our entities and/or its joint ventures on a need-to-know basis. We shall not be liable for any unauthorized use or disclosure of the personal information by any sellers participating on our Website.

All payments for the services availed on the Website shall be made on the secured payment gateway. We shall use necessary measures to protect the payment gateway from any unauthorized use, however, we shall not be responsible for any such use which is beyond our reasonable control.

4. LEGAL COMPLIANCE:

We abide by all the applicable laws in force as well as the mandates of government agencies. We will disclose any information about You to government or law enforcement officials or private parties that We, in our sole discretion, believe necessary or appropriate to respond to claims and legal processes, to protect the property and rights of the Company or a third party, to protect the safety of the public or any person, or to prevent or stop any illegal, unethical or legally fraudulent activity. We may also provide Your information to various regulatory authorities upon any demand or request from them. We may provide your information, in connection with a merger, acquisition, reorganization or sale of assets or in the event of bankruptcy of the Company.

5. SECURITY:

We strive to work towards the security, integrity and privacy of Your information and to protect Your information against unauthorized disclosure, access or destruction to the extent reasonably possible by Us. Notwithstanding anything contained in this Policy or elsewhere, we shall not be held responsible for any loss, damage or misuse of Your information, if such loss, damage or misuse takes place as a result of a Force Majeure Event (as defined below). A “Force Majeure Event” shall mean any event that is beyond our reasonable control and shall include, without limitation, fire, flood, explosion, acts of God, civil commotion, strikes, insurrection, war, acts of government, computer hacking, software failure and storage device, computer crashes etc.

6. LINKS TO OTHER SITES:

The Website and our products and applications may provide third-party advertisements and links to other websites. We do not provide Your information to these third-party websites or advertisers. The links to other websites is operated by third parties and are not controlled by, or affiliated to, or associated with Us unless expressly specified on the Website and our products and applications. Therefore, we do not make any claims concerning the privacy practices or policies of such third parties or terms of use of such websites, nor do We control or guarantee or endorse the accuracy, integrity, or quality of the information available on such websites. Any information provided by You to such third-party websites shall be governed in accordance with the privacy policies of the respective websites and it is strongly recommended that You review the privacy policy on any such websites prior to using such websites.

7. PHISHING:

Identity theft and the fraudulent practice currently known as "phishing" are of great concern to Us. Phishing is an attempt to acquire personal/sensitive information which the legitimate organization already has. Safeguarding information to help protect You from identity theft is a top priority. We do not and will not, at any time, request Your credit card information or national identification numbers in a non-secure or unsolicited e-mail or telephone communication.

8. COOKIES:

We may also collect certain non-personal information through cookies while You access the Website. Cookies are text files that are placed in Your computer to identify Your internet browser, store Your preferences, and to improve Your experience on the Website. We use cookies in order to improve our services provided to You. Please note that, some cookies we use are essential for some services to work, others are used to collect information of the use of the Website so that the Website can be more convenient and useful for You.

9. CONTACT US:

If You have any questions about this Policy, the practices of the Company or your dealings with the Website, you can contact Us via email on: info@invenzolabs.com


© Copyright Invenzo Labs India Private Limited, 2015 - 2021. All rights reserved.